The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A1 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice    KP 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 Cities (TCSL) Practice    MH 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A2 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 3 (TCSL) Practice  Joining U12 girls with Coach Katie Clark   
Chaska, 112 Dome- C1 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Prem II Practice    LG 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Div 1 Practice  Practice  RK 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    AB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Winter League Practice  Field C2 - warm-ups at 5:45pm  NO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field C2 - warm-ups at 5:45pm  NO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Field B1  CE 
6:00p 7:20p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Black Indoor Practice  Field A1 - fitness 7:00 - 7:20  BK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Field A2  AC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    EO 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field A1  CI 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Field C2  CI 
7:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  ACL Prevention Training  NS 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Div 1 Practice  Field B2  AE 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  Wear Grey  NS 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Cities (TCSL) Practice  Field A2  CL 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 State (TCSL) Practice    TVE 
Indoor - Champions Hall 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Div 1 Practice  Field B1  PK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 State (TCSL) Practice  C2  MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Indoor Practice  DATE/LOCATION CHANGE - A2   JH 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Black Practice    DN 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 Div 1 Practice  Scrimmage with U15    
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 Div 1 Practice  Field C1  KC 
 Tue 02/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 7:00p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Practice  Conditioning  MM 
 Wed 02/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Prem II Practice    LG 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- A 8:00p 9:00p  >Winter Adult League> Green Friendly Red   KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- B 8:00p 9:00p  >Winter Adult League> Grey Friendly Blue   KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- C 8:00p 9:00p  >Winter Adult League> Purple Friendly Black   KC 
 Thu 02/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  practicing with Girls U9 Blue 1  MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C1 - Farthest from door  JA 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 Div 1 Practice  Field B2  KC 
6:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  ACL Prevention Training  NS 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Practice  Arrive early for warm-up   MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  Wear Purple  NS 
 Sat 02/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A1 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #1 Purple Game PK/K #8 Red   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #3 Black Game PK/K #14 Grey   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A2 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Goal Keeper Training field B1  KT 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 White (TCSL) Practice  Field C1  KT 
12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #10 Gold Game PK/K #7 Green   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #4 Blue Game PK/K #2 Gold   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A3 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #11 Black Game PK/K #6 Grey   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #5 Orange Game PK/K #9 Purple   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A4 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #12 Blue Game PK/K #13 Orange   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B1 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #9 Purple Game G1-2 #10 Gold   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 3-4> G3-4 #3 Black Game G3-4 #6 Green   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B2 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #2 Gold Game G1-2 #3 Black   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 3-4> G3-4 #4 Orange Game G3-4 #2 Gold   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B3 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #8 Red Game G1-2 #6 Grey   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 3-4> G3-4 #5 Grey Game G3-4 #1 Purple   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B4 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #5 Orange Game G1-2 #7 Green   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- C1 11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Indoor Practice    KS 
12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #4 Blue Game G1-2 #1 Purple   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 5-7> G5-7 #2 Gold Game G5-7 #4 Blue   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- C2 1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 5-7> G5-7 #3 Black Game G5-7 #1 Purple   KC 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Cities (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  MM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C2 - Farthest from door  JA 
8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  Field C1  NL 
8:00a 9:00a  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training  *Field B1  KC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  PH 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C2 - Farthest from Door  JS 
9:00a 10:00a  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training  *Field B1  KC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  MH 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    AB 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Field C2  TS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
10:40a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 White (TCSL) Team Meeting  Meet on track near playing field  HC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Field B1  AC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 White (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  HC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C2  BBJ 
Indoor - Champions Hall 1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Indoor Practice    TK 
1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 State (TCSL) Practice  Field C2  MM 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field C1 - chalk talk/warm-ups at 12:30pm  NO 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Winter League Practice  Field C1 - warm-ups at 12:45pm  NO 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  CI 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Field A1  AB 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  Field A1  KK 
2:15p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Cities (TCSL) Practice     
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Field C2  CE 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Black Indoor Practice  Field B1  EM 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    KK 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 Div 1 Practice     
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  Field C2  MM 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Field C1  CI 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Div 1 Practice    PK 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  Wear Black  NS 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Prem II Practice    LG 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities (TCSL) Practice    KC 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 State (TCSL) Practice    TVE 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Black Practice    DN 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Div 1 Practice  Field A2  AE 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Practice  Arrive early for warm-up   MM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field B1  RM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 State (TCSL) Practice  B2  MM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Div 1 Practice    RK 
 Sun 03/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Div 1 Scrimmage  Scrimmage vs. Mpls United  MW 
2:00p 3:00p  >CCUD Winter> 2020 CCUD Practice    MM 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 6:00p 7:00p  >Other> U13+ Coaches Coach Training  Teams: B13 Black and Blue  MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Black Coach Training    EM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  Coaches training session. Arrive at 5:50p. Gym shoes. No cleats.  KH 
7:00p 8:00p  >Other> U9/10 Coaches Coach Training  Teams: G9 Blue 1 and Blue 2  MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Indoor Training - no cleats  AP 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Coach Training, wear indoor shoes  AP