The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field A2  KC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Div 1 Practice  Field A1  AE 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Prem II Practice    LG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Winter League Indoor Practice  field C2 - warmups at 5:45pm  NO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  field C2 - warmups at 5:45pm  NO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  B1  CE 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Field A2  AC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field A1  CI 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 State (TCSL) Practice  Field B2  TVE 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Div 1 Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  B1  MM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Black Practice    DN 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  Wear Grey   
Indoor - Champions Hall 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Scrimmage  Wear purple practice jersey  CI 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Scrimmage  New: scrimmage at CH, arrive by 6:45, wear gray practice shirts  EO 
 Tue 01/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chaska, 112 Dome- C2 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 Div 1 Practice    TK 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
7:00p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Practice  Conditioning  MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Black Indoor Practice    DN 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Cities (TCSL) Practice  FIELD A2  CL 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Black Indoor Practice  Field C1  EM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional goalie trainings  KK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional goalkeeper training  KK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  *Optional  NM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training  *Field A1  KC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Indoor Practice  Field B1 - arrive 10 min early   JK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Div 1 Practice  B2  MM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 Cities (TCSL) Indoor Practice    MH 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 Div 1 Practice  Field C2  KC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Field C1  CI 
8:00p 9:00p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training  *Field A1  KC 
 Wed 01/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Prem II Practice    LG 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- A 8:00p 9:00p  >Winter Adult League> Blue Game Red   KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- B 8:00p 9:00p  >Winter Adult League> Green Game Black   KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- C 8:00p 9:00p  >Winter Adult League> Grey Game Purple   KC 
 Thu 01/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Regional (TCSL) Practice    PK 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities (TCSL) Indoor Practice  B2  BBJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field A2 - Closest to the door  JA 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  Wear Purple  NS 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Practice  Arrive early for warmup   MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 Div 1 Practice  Field A2  KC 
 Sat 01/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AWAY GAME, TBD 10:30a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Prem II Game Tonka Fusion Tonka Dome, 18301 MN-7, Minnetonka, MN 55345  LG 
Burnsville, Indoor - Soccer Blast 1:30p 2:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Game Lakeville Wear light, bring dark jersey  AC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A1 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #10 Gold Game PK/K #8 Red   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #2 Gold Game PK/K #14 Grey   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A2 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #11 Black Game PK/K #1 Purple   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #3 Black Game PK/K #9 Purple   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A3 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #12 Blue Game PK/K #7 Green   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #4 Blue Game PK/K #5 Orange   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- A4 12:10p 1:10p  >Pre-K/ Kindergarten> PK/K #13 Orange Game PK/K #6 Grey   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B1 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #5 Orange Game G1-2 #10 Gold   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 3-4> G3-4 #2 Gold Game G3-4 #6 Green   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B2 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #9 Purple Game G1-2 #8 Red   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 3-4> G3-4 #3 Black Game G3-4 #1 Purple   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B3 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #1 Purple Game G1-2 #4 Blue   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 3-4> G3-4 #4 Orange Game G3-4 #5 Grey   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- B4 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #7 Green Game G1-2 #2 Gold   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- C1 12:10p 1:10p  >Grade 1-2> G1-2 #6 Grey Game G1-2 #3 Black   KC 
1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 5-7> G5-7 #2 Gold Game G5-7 #4 Blue   KC 
Chaska, 112 Dome- C2 1:20p 2:20p  >Grade 5-7> G5-7 #3 Black Game G5-7 #1 Purple   KC 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional  NM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goal keeper training   KT 
8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    NL 
8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field B2 - Middle field parking lot side  JA 
8:00a 9:00a  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training  *Field B1  KC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field Change: B2  KC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 White (TCSL) Practice  Field C1  KT 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C2 - Farthest from Door  JS 
9:00a 10:00a  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training  *Field B1  KC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Field Change: B2  KC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  B2  TS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
10:30a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field Change to B1 - Change to 10:30 -12:00  MH 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 White (TCSL) Practice  Field A2  HC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field B1  PH 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  New field location - Field C1  KS 
Indoor - Champions Hall 1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 3 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field B2  EM 
1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Indoor Practice  Field A2   JK 
1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    MAD 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Field A1  CI 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Winter League Practice  Field C1 - warmups 12:45pm  NO 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field C1 - warmups at 12:45pm  NO 
1:30p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Team Meeting    CI 
2:15p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Cities (TCSL) Practice  Arrive 10 mins early  AK 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Black Indoor Practice  Field B1  EM 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 Div 1 Practice    TK 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    EO 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  A1  CE 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Field C1  CI 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Practice  Wear Black  NS 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Div 1 Practice  B1  MM 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Field C1  AB 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice - Field C1  RB 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Door B2  KC 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Black Indoor Practice    DN 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Div 1 Practice    AE 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Practice  Arrive early for warmup   MM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Regional (TCSL) Practice    RM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Div 1 Practice    JS 
 Sun 01/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Game vs. Maplebrook @ HealthEast Sports Center; Wear grey px jersey; Bring purple.  AC 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 11:00a 12:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Game Tonka United Warm-ups at 10:30am  NO 
11:00a 12:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Winter League Game Tonka United Warm-ups at 10:30am  NO 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 State (TCSL) Scrimmage  scrimmage and/or practice  TVE 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 Div 1 Scrimmage  Bring both uniforms and arrive early for warm-up!  KC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C - Farthest from door  JA 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Indoor Practice  Field C - Farthest from door  JA 
2:00p 3:00p  >CCUD Winter> 2020 CCUD Practice    MM 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Coaches training session. Arrive at 5:50p. Gym shoes. No cleats.  KH 
6:00p 7:00p  >Other> U13+ Coaches Coach Training  Teams: B14 Black and Blue  MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Gym practice - no cleats.  CI 
7:00p 8:00p  >Other> U9/10 Coaches Coach Training  Teams: G10 Blue 2 and Blue 3  MM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Coach Training  Players for coach training. Enter behind the school.  MH 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 3 (TCSL) Coach Training    EM 
Indoor - Victoria FldHse 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Futsal League    PH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Futsal League  Victoria Rec Center  MAD 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Futsal Training - wear indoor shoes, no cleats  AP 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 3 (TCSL) Futsal League  Victoria Rec Ctr; Indoor shoes.  EM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Futsal League  Indoor Shoes/no cleats  BBJ 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 White (TCSL) Futsal League  8475 Kochia Lane, Victoria  HC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Futsal League  Wear indoor shoes  MC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Futsal League  Wear Indoor Shoes  RB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Futsal League  Indoor Shoes  CI 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Futsal League  Victoria Rec Center - Indoor shoes only  JA 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Futsal - Indoor shoes only  AB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities (TCSL) Practice  All Futsal sessions will be held at Victoria Rec Center  KC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Regional (TCSL) Futsal League    PK 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 Cities (TCSL) Futsal League  Wear tennis shoes!  AK 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities (TCSL) Futsal League  Indoor Shoes/no cleats  BBJ 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Futsal League  Wear Indoor Shoes  KC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Futsal League  Indoor shoes only  AC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Black Futsal League  Vic Rec Center, Indoor shoes  MM 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Other  Futsal    
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Futsal League  Optional pick-up games  CI 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Black Futsal League  Victoria Rec Ctr; Indoor shoes.  EM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 1 (TCSL) Futsal League  Indoor Shoes  MM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Cities 2 (TCSL) Futsal League  Indoor Shoes  MM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Winter League Futsal League  Boys U13/14 futsal - no cleats  NO 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Futsal League  Boys U13/14 futsal - no cleats  NO 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Black Futsal League    DN 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Prem II Futsal League  @ Victoria Rec Center; Indoor Shoes; Optional drop-in play  NS 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Cities (TCSL) Futsal League  VICTORIA REC CENTER -- INDOOR SHOES ONLY  CL 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 Div 1 Futsal League    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Div 1 Futsal League    AE