The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU02-Bandimere 5:45p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    CL 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    HD 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Scrimmage    MW 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Scrimmage  Scrimmage- bring black and white Jerseys!  KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    PK 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
CCU08-Diethelm 6:00p 7:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Game Fusion Game moved to Monday at 6pm  CI 
 Tue 10/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    KC 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 15 min. early  KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice  KC 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    KC 
CCU04-Clover Rdg 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Game White Bear at Clover Ridge vs. White Bear SC - 2007 boys Orange  NO 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice  KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 6:15p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice  Same location: Field B. Earlier start & end time due to darkness  KC 
CCU41-CMS B 5:15p 6:16p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice  Please note earlier start time.  KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    KC 
 Wed 10/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 10 minutes early.  KC 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  Additional practice and scrimmages with other CCU U11 teams  KC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice  Please note earlier start & end times.  KC 
CCU41-CMS B 5:15p 6:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice  Please note earlier start time.  KC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    KC 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
 Thu 10/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 5:30p 6:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice    NO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
CCU02-Bandimere 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 15 min. early.   SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice  BBJ 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    TS 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    TV 
CCU05-Clover Rdg 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    JA 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Rescheduled Practice  LO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice    JA 
CCU28-29 ChaskaHS Campus 7:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional  RB 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 4:45p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Ball Chaser (Chaska v Jefferson) - CMSW Stadium  RM 
CCU40-CMS A 6:30p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  EO 
CCU50-Sunset Park 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice    JJ 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
 Fri 10/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Game Shakopee SA 10 Boys Red 17th Avenue Sports Complex - Field 5D  NL 
CCU18-McKnight 5:30p 6:40p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game ORONO WESTONKA 09 BOYS STATE   AB 
CCU19-McKnight 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion Arrive 30 minutes prior for warm-ups, note date change from 9/13  BBJ 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:50p 7:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice    JJ 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 8:00a 9:10a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Tournament Eclipse Wear light, bring dark; Field 60  AC 
9:15a 10:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Tournament St Paul Blackhawks Red Field NSC Softball 1  NL 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Tournament Minneapolis United NSC Fall Cup - AWAY TEAM - Field 21S  KS 
11:45a 12:55p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Tournament North Metro Three Rivers Wear dark, bring light. Field 51  AC 
3:45p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Tournament Blaine SC NSC Fall Cup - HOME TEAM - Field 22E  KS 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Tournament Minneapolis United Premier Field NSC Softball 2  NL 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 8:00a 9:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game Kickers FC Elite NSC Fall Cup - Field #05S   
11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Harrison Minnetonka Middle School West Field 28A , Arrive 30 min early  SF 
11:45a 1:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game PSC Iowa 2009B NSC Fall Cup - Field #54S   
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Game St Croix El Trueno Away Game - St. Croix   JK 
3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game Richfield 6300 18th Ave Richfield, MN 55423-Field 1 Arrive 45 min Early    
4:15p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Game SESxx - Southeast SC Parade Stadium Field 1, arrive 30 min prior to kik-off.  MB 
5:00p 6:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Game Coon Rapids Coon Rapids Soccer Complex #3; 1821 111th Ave NW, Coon Rapids  CI 
CCU25-Bluff Park 11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Edina Soccer Club Please arrive 30 mins early  TS 
12:30p 1:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka   NM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Tonka United vs. Tonka United SA 11 Boys Select Holmes  JT 
CCU02-Bandimere 5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Game Waconia Soccer Club   KC 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 10:45a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
2:00p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU07-Diethelm 1:30p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Game Shakopee Wear dark bring light; arrive 45 minutes early for warm up  TM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Game Waconia Socc B13 Location moved from Bandimere to Diethelm  PE 
CCU09-Diethelm 5:30p 7:10p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game  Wear back v. EP @ Dietham Fields  JJ 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center TBD   >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Tournament  Placeholder for NSC Fall Cup  NL 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Tournament MN Eclipse Wear light, bring dark. NSC Stadium South  AC 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 10:30a 11:45a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game **TBD** NSC Fall Cup - Location/Opponent TBD based on Saturday games   
2:15p 3:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Game Waconia Soccer Club Waconia HS, Field C  RS 
2:30p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Game Shakopee @17th Ave Sports Complex #7(2600 East 17th Avenue Shakopee, MN)  TM 
2:30p 3:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game **TBD** NSC Fall Cup Semi-Final Game (if we win all 3 games)   
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game Richfield 6300 18th Ave Richfield, MN 55423-Field 1 Arrive 45 min Early   CL 
AWAY GAME, TBD 4:00p 5:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Game Waconia Socc B13 1400 Community Dr. Waconia   DW 
CCU25-27 BluffPrk Campus 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Please arrive 30 minutes early  MAD 
CCU25-Bluff Park 1:45p 2:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game STMA 11 Girls Rescheduled from 9/7 - HOME Game - wear black  LO 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 5:30p 6:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice    NO 
CCU15-City Cntr 1:45p 2:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Shakopee   AP 
CCU04-Clover Rdg 11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Game    JK 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    PK 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC