The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    JN 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    RM 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  800 Victoria Dr in Chaska  NL 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  750 Victoria Dr in Chaska  KK 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice  Moving practice to Diethelm with U15 Boys Black  KH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
 Tue 09/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice  BBJ 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 15 min. early  SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 6:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Ball Chasers  7pm Ball Chaser at Chan HS game / wear black uniform   JK 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    TV 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice  LO 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 4:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  JA 
CCU40-CMS A 4:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  EO 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    PK 
 Wed 09/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 6:15p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    JN 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    HD 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 10 minutes early.  KC 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  Field B  RB 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
6:45p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU42-CMS C 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    EO 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    CI 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    CI 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
 Thu 09/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Extra team practice instead of AGT  AP 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    TS 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:15p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    JA 
6:30p 7:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice  Coach out of town so hoping parent(s) could help  JA 
CCU20-McKnight 5:15p 6:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Practice    SK 
CCU40-CMS A 6:30p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  EO 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training    MAD 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park(Formerly Veteran's Park), 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska  MH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park (Formerly Verteran's Park) 750 Victoria Dr, Chaska  SF 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Master Coach Training  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Formerly Veteran's Park  BBJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Age group training   AB 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice  Moving practice to Diethelm with U15 Boys Black  KH 
CCU07-Diethelm 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
 Fri 09/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 6:30p 7:35p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game WACxx - Waconia WHS Field #5 West, 1650 Community Drive Waconia, MN 55387  BBJ 
CCU25-Bluff Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game STMA   NM 
CCU26-Bluff Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Tonka United Please arrive 30 mins early  TS 
6:30p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Edina Please arrive 30 Min early  SF 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
6:45p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice   BBJ 
CCU07-Diethelm 5:00p 6:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
 Sat 09/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Game Blaine SC 10 Boys NSC - Field 18N  NL 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 9:00a 10:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Game EDIxx - Edina Lewis Park, Field 20A; 7300 Cahill Road, Edina  CI 
10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Game Orono Weston B13 Westonka MWHS-02, 5905 Sunnyfield Rd E. Mound  PE 
1:45p 2:55p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Game MTA 07G Elite Sivongsay Academy of Holy Angels Field 1; wear light, bring dark  AC 
1:45p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Park Valley Louisiana Oaks 4 North #04  NM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Shakopee 17th Ave Sports Complex Field 5D 5D. Arrive 30 mins early.  TS 
2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Game MapleBrook SC MG Sports Dome - 9880 Fernbrook Lane N., Maple Grove - Field 1  NO 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Game Orono-Weston @Westonka MWHS #02 (5905 Sunnyfield Rd E Mound, MN 55364-8250)  TM 
CCU25-Bluff Park 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Game Tonka United NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
10:15a 11:15a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Tonka United NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
CCU26-Bluff Park 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game STMA United NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
10:15a 11:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Fusion 11 Boys Navy 1 NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
12:45p 1:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game PARK VALLEY UNITED NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
CCU19-McKnight 3:00p 4:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Prior Lake SC Maroon please arrive by 2:15  KS 
CCU06-Diethelm 2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Game MUS   JK 
CCU07-Diethelm 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Game MUSxx - Minneapolis United Arrive 30 minutes prior to kick-off. Field 7.  MB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Game  vs Northern Lights - Field 6  MM 
CCU08-Diethelm 9:00a 10:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Game Edina   PK 
2:30p 4:10p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game  Wear black v. Waconia 08 Paulson, 3:00 kick  JJ 
4:30p 5:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Park Valley United FC   CJ 
CCU09-Diethelm 4:30p 5:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Game Fusion   AB 
6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game PARK VALLEY UNITED Arrive 30 minutes prior for warm-ups, note time change from 12pm  BBJ 
 Sun 09/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 10:45a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Orono High School#8, 795 Old Crystal Bay Road N Orono, MN 55336  BBJ 
12:00p 1:40p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game  Wear white, v. STMU @ 13655 50th Street S St. Michael, MN 55376  JJ 
12:00p 1:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Orono High School Field 8 *Please arrive by 11:15am  KS 
1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Game Tonka MMW Field 3  AB 
1:30p 2:40p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Game Fusion Plymouth Creek Playfield C #53; 3625 Fernbrook Ln N Plymouth  CI 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Edina SC 08 Boys Cities Our Lady of Grace- Field 25  CJ 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Waconia WHS East Field #5 East  AP 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Game Force Soccer Jerry Ruppelius #2; 10951 Elm Creek Parkway, Champlin, MN  CI 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Game Fusion Navy Wayzata HS turf, Field 2 (reschedule from 9-7-19)  RS 
CCU25-Bluff Park 11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Game Edina SC 2010 Boys Red Bluff Park - Field 25  NL 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Optional. Notify coach if not attending  MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player-Parent Technical Training  PK 
CCU18-McKnight 11:00a 12:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game    EO 
12:30p 1:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Park Valley United FC Boys White   RB 
CCU43-49 CMS North Campu 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training    MAD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  *Optional Goalkeeper U9-U11 - FIELD G  SF 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Goalkeeper Training.CMS Field G.  TS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training - Field G  MH 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training ~ FIELD G   SF 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training  field G  MAD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Age Group Training  CMS - Field G  SU 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Field G - Parent/Player Training  AB 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  CMS - FIELD G  KS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training    EO 
4:30p 5:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G, North of CMS, Optional GK training  BBJ 
4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G; behind middle schools  CI 
CCU46-CMS G 3:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  Goalie training 3-4pm, Parent Player Technical 4-5pm  KK 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional  HD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training    MM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Practice  HD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Player/Parent Practice  NL 
4:30p 5:45p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training    MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM