The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU04-Clover Rdg 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Game MUS at Clover Ridge vs. MUS 13U Boys Premier II   NO 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    RM 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  750 Victoria Dr in Chaska  NL 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called SUNSET PARK  KS 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    NM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called Sunset Park (Formely Veterans Park)  SU 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  800 Victoria Dr in Chaska  NL 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Master Coach Training: 750 Victoria Dr (formerly Veteran's Park)  HD 
5:45p 6:55p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Age Group Training    KC 
6:55p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Master Coach Training Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) This will be with all U12 Boys  JT 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Age Group Training  (Sunset Park)  CI 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    CI 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
CCU08-Diethelm 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Game Orono-Westonka   CI 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 15 min. early  SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    BBJ 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    MAD 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:15p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice  LO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice  LO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
CCU28-29 ChaskaHS Campus 7:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional  RB 
CCU31-Chaska HS Stadiu 6:45p 8:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Ball Chasers  Dress for the weather. Wear CCU purple jersey. Kickoff 7p  KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training    RM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    RB 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park, 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska  EO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice    AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice  Practice time & location has changed.  MB 
CCU07-Diethelm 5:45p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice     
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU02-Bandimere 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice - Note Date/Time Change  MH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    TS 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    HD 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 10 minutes early.  KC 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice  Optional practice with other U11 teams - CMS Field B  JA 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice    RB 
CCU41-CMS B 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    EO 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    CI 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    CI 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Cancelled so people can attend Chaska/Chan soccer game at 7:00  SF 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 5:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) CC United Club Night  Optional - CCU Club Night Chan vs. Chaska Boys 5 PM Girls 7 PM  MH 
5:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) CC United Club Night  Optional - CCU Club Night Chan vs. Chaska Boys 5pm /Girls 7pm  BBJ 
5:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 CC United Club Night  Boys play at 5, Girls play at 7  AC 
5:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) CC United Club Night  Chaska-Chan game. Boys at 5, Girls at 7. Come when you can!  EO 
5:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) CC United Club Night  Chaska vs Chan Boys game - wear jersey to get in free.  KK 
5:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) CC United Club Night   Optional:ChaskaChan HS game. Boys 5pm/Girls 7pm. Join if u can!  JA 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) CC United Club Night  Ball Chasers for Chaska v Chan Boys varsity game - 5pm  CJ 
5:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) CC United Club Night  Optional:ChaskaChan HS game. Boys 5pm/Girls 7pm. Join if u can!  JA 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Other  **Optional Girls Chaska vs Chan HS Varsity Game   SF 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) CC United Club Night  BALL CHASERS Chan vs. Chaska Game - Arrive 30 minutes early  MAD 
7:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue CC United Club Night  CCU Club Night Chan vs. Chaska Boys 5pm /Girls 7pm   KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Master Coach Training  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 5:45p 6:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Tonka United Mtka Middle School West Field 4  CJ 
6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Waconia Waconia Laketown Elementary, South field *Please arrive by 5:15  KS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Orono Discovery Center - 5052 Independence St., Maple Plain #14  MAD 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Edina SC 2012 Boys Blue 3 HOME Game - Wear BLACK  KS 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Game Edina   KC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Game Waconia Soccer Club WACONIA SC 11 BOYS CRUZEN  SK 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice-time change  BBJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
CCU07-Diethelm 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
CCU08-Diethelm 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Game PRLxx - Prior Lake   AB 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 9:00a 10:40a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game  Wear white v. Waconia @ 960 Airport Rd, Waconia, MN 55387  JJ 
9:00a 10:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game G15BLUE 10951 Elm Creek Pkwy,Champlin,Mn 55316 Field2 Arrive 45Min early   
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game Tonka United Minnetonka Middle School West - 28A  MAD 
10:30a 11:35a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game EDIxx - Edina Alden #33, 6750 Belmore Ln Hopkins   BBJ 
11:45a 1:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Game  vs NorthernLights,Elmcrest Park,16603 Quicksilver St NW, Ramsey   MM 
12:45p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game  Minnetonka Middle School West, field 3  EO 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Game Fusion 10 Boys Academy 1 Elm Creek Playfield E2 - Field 22  NL 
3:00p 4:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game ORONO WESTONKA 09 BOYS STATE Elementary School Terrace South #7  AB 
3:15p 4:25p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Game TNKxx - Tonka Minnetonka Middle School West #2; 6421 Hazeltine Blvd Excelsior  CI 
3:45p 5:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Game Wright CountySoccer Northwinds Elem. School - 1111 7th Ave NW, Buffalo - Field N2  NO 
5:00p 6:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Game PARK VALLEY UNITED Perpich center for arts N, Field 20  AB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Game MUSxx - Minneapolis United Parade Stadium - Field 1, arrive 30 min before kick-off.  MB 
AWAY GAME, TBD 11:15a 12:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Tonka United SA Boys Select 2 P MMW #3 (Minnetonka Middle School West)  RB 
CCU25-Bluff Park 9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Fusion 10 Navy 2 Please arrive 30 min early  MM 
CCU02-Bandimere 10:00a 11:10a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Game MTA 07G ECNL Alberti Wear dark, bring light; arrive 45 minutes early for warm up  AC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Game Force Soccer * Wear dark bring light; arrive 45 minutes early for warm up  TM 
4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Game Maplebrook   RS 
CCU03-Bandimere 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Game Joy of the People B13   PE 
CCU09-Diethelm 9:00a 10:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Game Fusion   PK 
10:30a 11:45a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion Arrive 30 minutes prior for warm-ups  BBJ 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 11:30a 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Game Force Soccer @Jerry Ruppelius#2(10951 Elm Creek Parkway Champlin, MN 55316)  TM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Tonka United Select Perry 6000 Eureka Rd Excelsior, Freeman Park #2. Arrive 30 min early  SF 
12:15p 1:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Tonka United SA 11 Boys Select Minnetonka Middle School West - Field 28A - Wear WHITE  KS 
1:50p 3:20p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Game Maple Brook Gleason Fields 18815 67th Ave North, Maple Grove, #24, WHITE  RS 
2:00p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Game Joy of the People B13 Peavey Park -01, 730 E 22nd St. Mpls   PE 
2:30p 3:40p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game STMA 09 BOYS NORDMEIER Preserve Park #1  AB 
2:30p 3:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Game Mpls United Neiman Sports Complex, F11; 6247 Bloomington Rd., St Paul, MN   CI 
2:45p 3:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka vs. Orono Westonka 11 Boys Blue 2 at Discovery Center #14  JT 
3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Game Edina Lewis Park Field #20-B  PK 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Edina Soccer Club Alden #33. Please arrive 30 mins early.  TS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Game Waconia WHS East Field #5 East 1650 Community Dr Waconia, MN 55387-   KC 
4:00p 5:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Discovery Center #14  NM 
4:45p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Game FUS02 Fusion Elm Creek Playfield D2 #20, 4905 Peony Lane North, Plymouth  SK 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU02-Bandimere 12:00p 1:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game Waconia Please arrive 45 minutes early Wear Black Jersey, Bring White   
CCU03-Bandimere 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Game Waconia Socce - BU14 Field 3, arrive 30 min prior to kick-off.  MB 
3:30p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Game  vs SES - Field 3  MM 
CCU14-City Cntr 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Kickers FC 11 Girls Green HOME Game - Wear black  LO 
1:15p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Shakopee   AP 
2:30p 3:35p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Arrive 30 minutes prior for warm-ups  BBJ 
CCU18-McKnight 6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game MUS Boys Samba   RB 
CCU19-McKnight 4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion Navy please arrive by 3:45  KS 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Tonka United   CJ 
CCU46-CMS G 3:30p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM