The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AWAY GAME, TBD 5:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Team Building  Chaska Varsity Boys & Girls Game at CMSW  AC 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Team Building  Chaska Varsity Girls Game at CMSW  MH 
CCU01-Bandimere 5:45p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    CL 
CCU28-29 ChaskaHS Campus 5:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional  RB 
CCU31-Chaska HS Stadiu 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Ball Chasers, Wear Black Uniform, Arrive 15 mins early  BBJ 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 4:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  JA 
CCU40-CMS A 4:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  EO 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Ball Chasers    MM 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called Sunset Park (Formely Veterans Park)  SU 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  800 Victoria Dr in Chaska  NL 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Master Coach Training: 750 Victoria Dr (formerly Veteran's Park)  HD 
5:45p 6:55p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Age Group Training    KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  750 Victoria Dr in Chaska  NL 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called SUNSET PARK  KS 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    NM 
6:55p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Master Coach Training Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) This will be with all U12 Boys  JT 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Age Group Training  (Sunset Park)  CI 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    CI 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    PK 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
 Tue 09/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Game Tonka Minnetonka Middle School West Field #3  PK 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Game Eagan Wave Thresher Park - 3200 Borchert Ln, Eagan - field B1  NO 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 15 min. early  SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice  BBJ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    JN 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice  LO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice    AB 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park, 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska  EO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    RB 
 Wed 09/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 6:00p 7:10p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Game Edina Wear light, bring dark; Lewis Park Field 19  AC 
AWAY GAME, TBD 6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Boys Cities 2 Make Up Game - 765 Old Crystal Bay Road North, Orono - Field #7  RB 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    HD 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 10 minutes early.  KC 
CCU41-CMS B 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    EO 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:15p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    CI 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    CI 
 Thu 09/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU01-Bandimere 5:45p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    CL 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    TS 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    JA 
6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice    JA 
CCU20-McKnight 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Practice    SK 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park(Formerly Veteran's Park), 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska  MH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park (Formerly Verteran's Park) 750 Victoria Dr, Chaska  SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training    MAD 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Age Group Training  AP 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Master Coach Training  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Formerly Veteran's Park  BBJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Age group training   AB 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
CCU06-Diethelm 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice  *please note that we are starting at 6pm tomorrow night.   MM 
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:50p 7:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice-time change  BBJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
CCU08-Diethelm 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Game Tonka   PK 
CCU09-Diethelm 6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game MUS Boys Samba   RB 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 1:00p 2:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game BLAINE SC 09 BOYS TRAVEL 01 National Sports Center 54S  AB 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 12:30a 1:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Shakopee vs. Sakopee SA 11 Boys Blue at 17th Ave Sports Complex, Field 5B  JT 
9:00a 10:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Game  vs SES, Neiman Sports Complex - Field B11  MM 
9:00a 10:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game EPSC Eden Prairie, Crestwood, Field 31- West Please arrive by 8:15am  KS 
9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Game Waconia Socce - BU14 Waconia High School - Field B. Arrive 30 min prior to kick-off.  MB 
10:30a 11:45a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Edina Alden #33  NM 
10:45a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game WACxx - Waconia Waconia Laketown Elem South, 960 Airport Rd Waconia, MN 55387  BBJ 
11:00a 12:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game IGH Heat GU 15 C2 1841 105 St E Invergrove Heights,Mn 55077 Arrive 45min Early  CL 
11:45a 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Tournament St. Croix Thresher Field #B3 (3204 Borchert Ln Eagan, MN 55121)  TM 
12:30p 1:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Fusion 11 Girls Navy 1 Elm Creek Playfield E2, Field 22 - 4905 Peony Ln N, Plymouth, MN  LO 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Lakeville Steve Michaud Park 01-B  AP 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Game SALVO Flint Hills Recreation Complex - Rosemount   JK 
3:15p 4:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Game Edina SC Boys Blue 2 6301 Gleason Rd, 55439  SK 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Game Orono-Westonka 5050 Independence St Maple Plain - Discovery center #14  KC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Discovery Center #15. Please arrive 30 mins early.  TS 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Tournament SALVO Thresher Field #B2 (3204 Borchert Ln Eagan, MN 55121)  TM 
AWAY GAME, TBD 9:15a 10:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Tournament Minnesota Rush Thresher Park - 3200 Borchert Ln, Eagan(B1)-arrive 45 min early  NO 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Tournament Eagan Wave SC Thresher Park - 3200 Borchert Ln, Eagan(B2)-arrive 45 min early  NO 
CCU25-Bluff Park 9:00a 10:05a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion NOTE FIELD CHANGE - Arrive 30 minutes prior for warm-ups  MM 
10:15a 11:15a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game STMA NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK - Please arrive 30 min early  MM 
CCU26-Bluff Park 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Game Maplebrook SC 10 Boys NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK  MM 
10:15a 11:15a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game Fusion NOTE FIELD CHANGE TO BLUFF PARK - Please arrive 30 minutes early  MM 
CCU02-Bandimere 6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Game Mpls United   CI 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 12:00p 1:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU09-Diethelm 4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Eden Prairie   EO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Blaine   TK 
 Sun 09/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 9:15a 10:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Tournament DASC Thresher Field #B3 (3204 Borchert Ln Eagan, MN 55121)  TM 
12:30p 1:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Game Shakopee 17th Ave Sports Complex, Field 3B  AB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Park Valley 3500 Louisiana Ave S St Louis Park, Oaks 4 South#4. 30 min early  SF 
1:00p 2:40p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game  Wear white v. EP @ 9780 Dell Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347  JJ 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion 11 Boys Navy 1 RESCHEDULED-Elm Creek Playfield D1 #19 - Wear WHITE  KS 
1:05p 2:05p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game TU SA 11 Girls Select Omann Minnetonka MS West, Field 28A - 6421 Hazeltine Blvd, Minnetonka  LO 
1:30p 2:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game Edina Alden #33 - 6750 Belmore Lane, Edina  MAD 
2:15p 3:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Tonka United MMW 28A  AP 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Game Eau Claire Eau Claire - Field #2   JK 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Game  vs Orono/Weston - Orono Middle School, Field 12  MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Edina Lewis Park 20-B 7300 Cahill Rd Edina, MN 55439   EO 
AWAY GAME, TBD 1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Tournament Shakopee Lexington-Diffley Athletic (44), 4201 Lexington Ave. S, Eagan  NO 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Lakes United FC Boys Cities National Sports Center Field 63 (Blaine)  RB 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Tournament **TBD** Placeholder for possible champ game - Thresher Park B2  NO 
CCU02-Bandimere 4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game SES G15URoyal Please arrive 45 minutes early Wear Black Jersey, Bring White  CL 
6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Game Force Soccer   CI 
CCU04-Clover Rdg 10:00a 11:10a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Game Northern Lights Soccer Wear dark bring light; arrive 45 minutes early for warm up  AC 
CCU18-McKnight 6:15p 7:25p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game KICKERS FC 09 BOYS GREEN   AB 
CCU43-49 CMS North Campu 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training    MAD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  *Optional Goalkeeper U9-U11 - FIELD G  SF 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Goalkeeper Training.CMS Field G.  TS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training - Field G  MH 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training ~ FIELD G   SF 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training  field G  MAD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Age Group Training  CMS - Filed G  SU 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  CMS - FIELD G  KS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training    EO 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Field G - Parent/Player Training  AB 
4:30p 5:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G, North of CMS, Optional GK training  BBJ 
4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G; behind middle schools  CI 
CCU46-CMS G 1:00p 2:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
3:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  Goalie training 3-4pm, Parent Player Technical 4-5pm  KK 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional  HD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training    MM 
3:30p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  3-4 Goalie Training 4-5 Player/Parent Technical Training  AP 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Practice  HD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Player/Parent Practice  NL 
4:30p 5:45p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training    MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    PK