The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-Bandimere 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    KC 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    KC 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KC 
6:45p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KC 
CCU42-CMS C 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  750 Victoria Dr in Chaska  KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called SUNSET PARK  KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Master Coach Training: 750 Victoria Dr (formerly Veteran's Park)  KC 
5:45p 6:55p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Age Group Training    KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called Sunset Park (formely Veterans Park)  KC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  800 Victoria Dr in Chaska  KC 
6:55p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Master Coach Training Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) This will be with all U12 Boys  KC 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Age Group Training  (Sunset Park)  KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    KC 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Canceled due to weather  CI 
 Tue 09/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    MB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice  BBJ 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Pease arrive 15 min. early  SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    AP 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 4:45p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Ball Chasers  Meet at the field at 4:45p  KC 
6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Chan HS Stadium; game at 7pm, arrive 6:30pm  CI 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    TV 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice  LO 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training    RM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Master Coach Training    AB 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park, 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska  EO 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    RB 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice Girls U14 Blue   MM 
 Wed 09/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team practice - Note start time  KC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU15-City Cntr 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Practice  Please arrive 10 minutes early.  KC 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KC 
CCU42-CMS C 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    KC 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
 Thu 09/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Practice    CCU 
CCU01-Bandimere 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    CCU 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    CCU 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    CCU 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    CCU 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 5:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Wear black uniforms, meet near concessions at 4:30 PM  AB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Ball Chasers  Wear black uniform. Meet 20-30 minutes early @ ticket booth.  AC 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:15p 6:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Practice then head over to Ball Chasers event  CCU 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    CCU 
CCU20-McKnight 5:15p 6:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Practice    CCU 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training    CCU 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Age Group Training  CCU 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    CCU 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park(Formerly Veteran's Park), 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska   
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park (Formerly Verteran's Park) 750 Victoria Dr, Chaska  CCU 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Age group training   CCU 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Master Coach Training  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  CCU 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Formerly Veteran's Park   
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Jonathan Tudor leading practice-Switched to Sunset Park/Veterans  CCU 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    CCU 
 Fri 09/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Discovery Center #14 - 5050 Independence St, Maple Plain  MAD 
CCU02-Bandimere 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice  RESCHEDULED PRACTICE -PLEASE ARRIVE 10 MIN EARLY  CL 
CCU19-McKnight 5:30p 7:10p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game  Wear black v. Fusion, 6:00 kick  JJ 
CCU41-CMS B 5:20p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice  Warmup first 10 minutes...  KH 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice  Arrive by 6:20 for warmup. Website won't allow 6:20 start.  KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:50p 7:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    BBJ 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM 
CCU07-Diethelm 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
 Sat 09/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Game TNK02 - Tonka United Eisenhower, 1001 Hwy 7 Hopkins, MN 55305  SK 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Game Edina SC Boys Blue 2 6750 Belmore Ln Hopkins, Alden#33  KC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game STMxx - St Michael Albertville vs. STMA 11 Boys Frater at Upper Rec #1 field  JT 
3:40p 4:40p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Shakopee SA 11 Boys Blue RESCHEDULED - 17th Ave Sports Complex - Field 6A - Wear WHITE  KS 
AWAY GAME, TBD 4:00p 5:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion 12000 Ridgemount Ave W, Plymouth, MN 55441  EO 
4:30p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Team Building  EP Mall Scavenger Hunt and ice cream  AC 
CCU25-Bluff Park 9:00a 10:05a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Arrive 30 minutes prior for warmups  BBJ 
10:15a 11:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game PARK VALLEY UNITED Please arrive 30 mins early  TS 
CCU02-Bandimere 2:30p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Game River Falls Please arrive 20 minutes early   CL 
4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Game  vs Orono/Weston- Field 2  MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Game Coon Rapids   CI 
CCU03-Bandimere 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Blue Game SESxx - Southeast SC Arrive 30 min prior to kick-off. Field 3  MB 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 10:45a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Moving to 3pm.  MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    PK 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    CI 
CCU08-Diethelm 1:00p 2:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Game STMA 09 BOYS NORDMEIER   AB 
 Sun 09/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 1:00p 2:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Game PARK VALLEY UNITED Sandburg Middle School Field #26  PK 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Game Pozega Waconia Laketown Elementary- Field South  CJ 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game EDIxx - Edina Our Lady of Grace #25, 5071 Eden Ave Edina, MN 55436  BBJ 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:15p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 2  NO 
CCU02-Bandimere 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Game Orono-Westonka   RS 
2:00p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Game Keliix-Intra * Wear light bring dark; arrive 45 minutes early for warm up   
3:30p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Game Shakopee U13 Blue   PE 
6:00p 7:10p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Game Eclipse Wear dark, bring light. Arrive 45 minutes early for warm up.  AC 
CCU14-City Cntr 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Kickers FC 11 Girls Green HOME Game - Wear black  LO 
1:15p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Game Orono Westonka Soccer Club HOME Game - Wear BLACK  KS 
3:45p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 3 (TCSL) Game Fusion   KC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game EDI01-Edina vs. Edina SC 2012 Boys Blue 3  JT 
6:15p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Game Tonka United SA 10 Boys Academy1 City Center Park - Field 14  NL 
CCU15-City Cntr 12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Game Edina Soccer Club EDINA SC 2011 BOYS BLUE 1 (MN)   SK 
1:15p 2:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Game Fusion   NM 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice  Changed from Player/Parent Technical Practice to Team Practice  HD 
CCU04-Clover Rdg 10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Game Edina   JK 
CCU18-McKnight 2:00p 3:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Eden Prairie Game time changed from 6:00 pm to 2:00 pm.  EO 
4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Game Fusion Navy please arrive by 3:45  KS 
CCU19-McKnight 12:00p 1:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Game St. Michael - Albertville   KH 
6:00p 7:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Game EDPxx - Eden Prairie   CI 
CCU43-49 CMS North Campu 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training    MAD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  *Optional Goalkeeper U9-U11 - FIELD G  SF 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Goalkeeper Training.CMS Field G.  TS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training  field G  MAD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training - Field G  MH 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training ~ FIELD G   SF 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player-Parent Technical Training  PK 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Cancelled due to Game with Edina  SK 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Field G - Parent/Player Training  AB 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  CMS - FIELD G  KS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training    EO 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G; behind middle schools  CI 
CCU46-CMS G 3:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  3-4 Goalie Training 4-5 Player/Parent Technical Training  AP 
3:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  Goalie training 3-4pm, Parent Player Technical 4-5pm  KK 
3:00p 4:00p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training    MM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Player/Parent Practice  NL 
4:30p 5:45p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training    MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice    CI