The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 08/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    MAD 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Practice    RM 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    NM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  750 Victoria Drive (formerly Veteran's Park)  HD 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Age Group Training with Jonathan   AM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  750 Victoria Dr in Chaska  NL 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Now called SUNSET PARK  KS 
6:55p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Master Coach Training Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) This will be with all U12 Boys  JT 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Age Group Training  (Sunset Park)  CI 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice  Please arrive by 5:20 prepared and ready to start at 5:30 SHARP!  RS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Parent Meeting at 5:30pm & scrimmage bring both jerseys   KC 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice  Practice will be at the field to the North of the Vic Rec Center  DH 
 Tue 08/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice  BBJ 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice   Please arrive 15 min. early.   SF 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Age Group Training  Please arrive 15 min early for warmup.  KH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Age Group Training  Sunset Park (Formerly Veteran's Park) 750 Victoria Drive, Chaska  TV 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Age Group Training  AGT (Sunset Park /formerly Veteran's Park - 750 Victoria Drive  NO 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Age Group Training  Please arrive 15 min early for warmup.  KH 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 7:15p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU07-Diethelm 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice  Field North of Victoria Rec Ctr  TK 
 Wed 08/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU13-16 CityCntr Campus 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Practice    JN 
CCU41-CMS B 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice    EO 
CCU46-CMS G 6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Age Group Training  Age Group Training - Formerly Veterans Park, Chaska  DH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Age Group Training    KH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Age Group Training  (Old Veterans Park)   JK 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Age Group Training  Sunset Park  CI 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice  Short parent meeting at end of practice  CI 
 Thu 08/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Practice  Field 1  NO 
CCU14-City Cntr 5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice    KK 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
7:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Team Meeting  30 minutes max  MW 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice    JA 
5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Practice  Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL)  SU 
6:30p 7:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Practice    JA 
CCU41-CMS B 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice    KH 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park (Formerly Veteran's Park), 750 Victoria Drive, Chask  MH 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Sunset Park (Formerly Verteran's Park) 750 Victoria Dr, Chaska  SF 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training    MAD 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Age Group Training  AP 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training    LO 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Master Coach Training  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Formerly Veteran's Park  BBJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Age Group Training    KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 Black Practice    RS 
CCU06-Diethelm 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice  Combined practice with the U14 Div 1 team  DH 
CCU07-Diethelm 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Div 1 Practice    TK 
 Fri 08/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU50-Sunset Park 5:50p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 2 (TCSL) Practice  wear cleats, bring water & bug spray.  JJ 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice  Team Practice   BBJ 
 Sat 08/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU32-Chan HS Stadium 12:30p 2:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Chan v Edina. Meet at the entrance to the field 12:30-12:40p  KC 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 10:00a 11:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice    MW 
CCU40-42 CMS South Campu 11:30a 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  JA 
CCU40-CMS A 11:30a 2:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Ball Chasers  Optional - Ball chasers for Chaska varsity boys game  EO 
CCU41-CMS B 2:00p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Black Practice    KH 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Blue Practice  Ending 15 minutes earlier...  KH 
 Sun 08/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 Div 1 Practice  Optional. Notify coach if not attending  MW 
Chaska, CCU39 - CMS Turf 2:00p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 Blue Practice  Coach Katie Clark will lead this session.  KH 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Regional (TCSL) Practice    KC 
CCU43-49 CMS North Campu 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional Goalkeeper Training  BBJ 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training    MAD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Goalkeeper Training.CMS Field G.  TS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training - Field G  MH 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training ~ FIELD G   SF 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 White (TCSL) Age Group Training  field G  MAD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Optional Age Group Training  LO 
4:00p 5:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Parent/Player Training 4-5pm / Team practice 5-5:30pm  AB 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 4 (TCSL) Practice  CMS - Filed G  SK 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 2 (TCSL) Practice    NM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training  CMS - FIELD G  KS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 Cities 1 (TCSL) Age Group Training    EO 
4:30p 5:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G, North of CMS, Optional GK training  BBJ 
4:30p 5:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Regional (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Field G; behind middle schools  CI 
CCU46-CMS G 1:00p 2:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 Cities 1 (TCSL) Practice Boys U12 Cities 2 (TCSL)   JT 
3:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U9 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  3-4 Goalie Training 4-5 Player/Parent Technical Training  AP 
3:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Red (TCSL) Practice  Goalie Training 3-4pm, Parent Player Technical 4-5pm  KK 
3:00p 4:00p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U9 - U12 Goalkeeper Training    MM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Blue 1 (TCSL) Practice  Player/Parent Practice  NL 
4:30p 5:45p  >Goalkeeper Development Program> GK U13+ Goalkeeper Training    MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >CCUD Fall> CCUD Fall Practice    MM 
CCU50-Sunset Park 4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 State (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player-Parent Technical Training  RM 
Rec CMS Field G 3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Goalkeeper Training  Optional - updated time  HD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U9 Blue 2 (TCSL) Age Group Training  Player/Parent Technical Training  HD 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- A 5:00p 6:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Purple Post League Play Black Championship  KC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Red Friendly Green Friendly  KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- B 5:00p 6:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Orange Friendly Blue Friendly  KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 4:15p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Scrimmage  Scrimmage vs. Boys U14-Black / arrive 4:15 for warm-ups  NO 
4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 Black Practice  Scrimmage- bring both Jerseys!  KC 
6:00p 6:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 Div 1 Team Meeting  Team meeting immediately after the scrimmage  NO 
CCU06-Diethelm 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 Blue Practice    MM