The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 Premier II Game Eclipse Select West St. Paul Sports Complex, Field 2  NR 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Practice    NS 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice    BL 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Blue (TCSL) Tryout  Tryouts for the Fall 2019. Summer 2020 tryouts will be in Nov.  KK 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 3 Tryouts  Day 2: Skills Testing  AB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 3 Tryout  skills testing tryout day 2  KT 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 1 Tryout  U9-U11 - Fall 2019 Tryout Day 2 - McKnight Fields  KS 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 2 Tryout  Skills testing for fall season  AV 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Tryouts  Tryouts for Fall 2019  EO 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Tryouts  Day 2: 2019 Fall Competitive Skills Testing  MAD 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 2 Tryouts   Day 2: 2019 Fall Competitive Skills Testing  MH 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Gold Tryout  Tryouts for Fall Teams (2009 Birthday Year) 2 days of tryouts  RM 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Tryouts  Fall Tryout - Skills Testing  PH 
 Tue 07/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Practice  Jonathan Tudor will be taking the practice, state preparation  KM 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Practice    MI 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U19 C1 Practice    SD 
 Wed 07/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
17th Ave Sports Center 6:45p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Tournament IGH Heat GU 15 C2 field 3, arrive 6:15, wear white, bring black  BL 
National Sports Center 6:45p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game vs. Salvo SC 05G Orange National Sports Center; Field U1-S  NS 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 6:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Team Party  Lake Riley Park. Email to follow with details  TVE 
6:45p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Game  17th Ave Sports Complex in Shakopee -Field 5. Wear white jersey  MI 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Tournament MapleBrook SC State Tourn - Gleason Fields 18815 67th Ave N Maple Grove, MN   DVA 
7:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Game  Gleason Fields #21  KC 
AWAY GAME, TBD    TBD Game TBD Saved for U14 Premier Tournament  NS 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Practice  State Preparation  KM 
 Thu 07/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Tournament Sporting St Croix Academy Blue Gleason Fields #22-18815 67th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55311  DVA 
5:15p 6:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Game Lakehead Express MG SPORTS DOME, 9880 Fernbrook Lane N, Maple Grove, Field 2  RS 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Team Party  Ice Cream @ The Social in Victoria: GU12C2 Farewell Tour  AV 
9:00p 10:25p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Game IGHxx - Inver Grove Heights Coon Rapids Soccer Complex - Field 2  BBJ 
AWAY GAME, TBD    TBD Game TBD Saved for U14 Premier Tournament  NS 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Game  17th Ave Sports Complex in Shakopee- Field 4. Wear black jersey  MI 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Game Central Minnesota Coon Rapids Soccer Complex/ 1821 111th Ave NW,/Field 1  GS 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  Fun Practice; parents welcome!  CI 
 Fri 07/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
17th Ave Sports Center 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Tournament NMSA G 2004 C2 field 7, arrive 4:30 pm, wear black, bring white  BL 
National Sports Center 3:15p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game vs. Fusion Girls 05 Select 1 National Sports Center; Field U1-S  NS 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 3:30p 5:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Game  Fernbrook field 14  KC 
5:15p 6:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Game Richfield Soccer Assoc MG SPORTS DOME, 9880 Fernbrook Lane N, Maple Grove, Field 2  RS 
AWAY GAME, TBD    TBD Game TBD Saved for U14 Premier Tournament  NS 
TBD   >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Game  Hold for State Tournament Games  MI 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Game Tonka United Academy Blue Coon Rapids Soccer Complex/ 1821 111th Ave NW/Field 3  GS 
6:00p 10:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C1 Team Party  Team Party  CI 
 Sat 07/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 11:30a 1:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game vs. MapleBrook SC GU14C1 - Abous National Sports Center; Field U1-S  NS 
AWAY GAME, TBD    TBD Game TBD Saved for U14 Premier Tournament  NS 
TBD   >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Game  Hold for State Tournament Games  MI 
8:00a 9:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Game  State Semi-finals - 17th Ave Complex - Shakopee - Field 5  CJ 
2:00p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Game  Championship Game - 17th Ave Complex - Shakopee  CJ 
 Sun 07/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- A 5:00p 6:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Green Game Black   KC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Red Game Orange   KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- B 5:00p 6:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Purple Game Blue   KC