The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU25-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Gold Game Waconia Field location change to Bluff Park  MM 
Carver, CCU53-Ironwood Park Camp 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 C3 Practice  Joint Practice with Girls U18-C2  NO 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Practice Boys U17 C1   JT 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Scrimmage    J K 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Practice    DN 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Practice    NS 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice    BL 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice    KH 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Practice    KH 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Practice    SW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C1 Practice    AC 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Practice    TVE 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 C2 Practice    MD 
 Tue 07/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU25-27 BluffPrk Campus 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Practice    PH 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Team Party  Team party with the other U10 team after our game  EO 
CCU25-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Gold Scrimmage Boys U09 Blue (TCSL)   KK 
CCU26-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 1 Game U10 Gold 2 Field change to Bluff Park  MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Game  Field change to Bluff Park  MM 
CCU27-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 3 Practice    KT 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U19 C1 Practice    SD 
7:30p 8:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Practice    AC 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice    KH 
5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 3 Practice  Field change to McKnight per Coach Abercrombie   
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Practice    MAD 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Practice    KH 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  Location change - moved to Diethelm  CI 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Practice  Kids will have stretching for 10-15 minutes after practice   SW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Practice    MH 
7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Practice    AE 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Practice    CJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Practice    NO 
 Wed 07/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCU25-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 3 Game Crow River S - B09 Field change to Bluff Park  MM 
Carver, CCU53-Ironwood Park Camp 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 C3 Practice  *Joint Practice with Girls U18-C2  PK 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Practice Boys U17 C1   JT 
CCU01-03 BandimereCampus 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Practice    MI 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Practice    NS 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice    BL 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Practice    JK 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Practice  Practice time updated   
CCU06-Diethelm 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C3 Practice    MC 
CCU08-Diethelm 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C1 Game Mankato AFL game; wear dark, bring light; arrive 45 min early  AC 
 Thu 07/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Game Orono Westonka Soccer Club Orono High School - field 7  MAD 
6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Post League Play Maplebrook SC - Zahn Qualifier Game #1. Maple Grove Middle School, field 11B.   AV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Game Keliix Neiman Sports Complex, field H East (by MSP Airport)  EO 
7:00p 7:50p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 1 Game Wright County SC - Lightning Buffalo - Northwinds Elementary  JG 
AWAY GAME, TBD 7:30p 8:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Post League Play MapleBrook SC Maple Grove Mid School 11B. Wear white. Bring black. Arr 6:45  EM 
7:45p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Game  spring creek soccer complex - Northfield.   SW 
CCU26-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 3 Game Keliix-Intra Field change to Bluff Park  MM 
Carver, CCU53-Ironwood Park 7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Practice  HS Tryout Prep Practice  MW 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 6:15p 7:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Practice    RS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Practice    NO 
7:00p 8:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Practice    CJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  Location change - moved to Diethelm  CI 
CCU07-Diethelm 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Game  Playoffs vs IGH   LS 
 Fri 07/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 7:50a 8:50a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament Winnipeg Phoenix FC Field NSC#51 vs Winnipeg Phoenix FC - arrive 45 min early  NO 
10:40a 12:10p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Tournament Tristate Revolution Field NSC #60  GS 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament Neenah Heat Field NSC #63E vs Neenah Heat - arrive 45 min early  NO 
4:20p 5:50p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Game Tempo Phoenix Field NSC #2  GS 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 12:05p 1:20p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Game Thunder Bay Field 32  AE 
12:05p 1:05p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Tournament Rockford Raptors Blaine NSC#17  J K 
4:20p 5:20p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Tournament NSSA Academy NSC#13  JK 
5:45p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Game St Paul Blackhawks Field 29  AE 
5:45p 6:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Tournament Euro FC National Sports Center - Softball 2  MAD 
CCU25-27 BluffPrk Campus 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Practice    PH 
CCU04-05 CloverRdgCampus 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice    BL 
 Sat 07/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 11:50a 12:50p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament FC Lake County Elite Field NSC #23N vs FC Lake County Elite - arrive 45 min early  NO 
1:15p 2:45p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Game Mississippi Valley Storm Field NSC #29  GS 
6:55p 7:55p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament  Possible Quarterfinal Game - Field 54S or 55S based on placing  NO 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Tournament Fusion SC Select NSC#3  J K 
10:25a 11:40a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Game Nido Aguila Chicago Field 46  AE 
2:40p 3:55p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Game Salvo SC Navy Field 46  AE 
2:40p 3:40p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Tournament Maplebrook Soccer National Sports Center - #66S  MAD 
4:05p 5:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Tournament  If we win we play at 4:05 pm   J K 
5:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Team Building  Spaghetti Dinner @ Jonswold's. 9101 Degler Circle, Chanhassen.  AV 
6:55p 7:55p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Tournament Blaine SC National Sports Center - #21  MAD 
Carver, CCU53-Ironwood Park 10:00a 11:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Practice  HS Tryout Prep Practice  EC 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 10:00a 11:30a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice    AV 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 3:00p 4:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Practice    KC 
CCU06-Diethelm 9:30a 10:45a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C3 Practice    MC 
 Sun 07/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
National Sports Center 10:50a 11:50a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament  Possible Semi-final Game - Field 55N or 55S based on placing  NO 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament  Possible Champ Game - Field 51  NO 
Away Game, AWAY GAME TBD   >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Game **TBD** Semi final for top 2 of 5 teams in bracket - time/field TBD  AE 
8:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Tournament  POSSIBLE 8am and/or 11am - depending on how weekend goes  J K 
10:40a 11:40a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Tournament NSSA Academy Storm National Sports Center - #57E  MAD 
11:00a 12:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Post League Play Orono Westonka Orono Middle School, field 13. Wear white (bring black).   AV 
AWAY GAME, TBD TBD   >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Game    MH 
CCU25-27 BluffPrk Campus 7:00p 7:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Practice  Parents vs Players Game  PH 
CCU26-Bluff Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Blue (TCSL) Practice    KK 
Carver, CCU53-Ironwood Park Camp 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 C3 Practice  *Joint Practice with Girls U18-C2  PK 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Practice    BBJ 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice  Meet with J.Tudor, practice with U18's  BL 
CCU17-20 McKnight Campus 7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  Time change due to heat  CI 
Chaska, CCU39 - CMS Turf 3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Practice    KC 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- A 5:00p 6:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Purple Game Orange   KC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Red Game Green   AL 
Chaska, Rec CMS Turf- B 5:00p 6:15p  >Summer Adult Team - League 1> Black Game Blue   KC 
CCU06-09 Diethelm Campus 7:00p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Practice    DN 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Practice    RE 
CCU09-Diethelm 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 C2 Practice    MD