The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Indoor - Carver Elem 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Indoor Practice  Court 1; indoor shoes  CI 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Practice  gym floor - no cleats  NO 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Practice  Carver Elementary - Gym floor - Indoor shoes  NS 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C1 Practice  No cleats! Court 2  AC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 Premier II Practice    LG 
8:30p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Practice    AC 
Indoor - Jonathan Elem 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 3 Practice  No cleats  NL 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C2 Indoor Practice    MM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C1 Indoor Practice  Court 1; indoor shoes  CI 
9:00p 10:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 C2 Practice    MD 
 Tue 04/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AWAY GAME, TBD 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Scrimmage Waconia GU15 C1 Waconia High School Turf  BL 
Carver, Indoor - Carver Elem 6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice  Court 2 *no cleats  AV 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Indoor Practice    AB 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C3 Indoor Practice    BBJ 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Indoor Practice  Court 2. School gym...wear indoor soccer shoes or sneakers.   EM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Practice  Court 1  EC 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 3 Practice  Pioneer Ridge - Court 2  AB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Practice    EO 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Practice    JK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C3 Practice    KS 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C2 Practice    CJ 
9:00p 10:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Indoor Practice    BBJ 
9:00p 10:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Premier Practice  Court 1, PRMS, 1085 Pioneer Trail, Chaska   BN 
Indoor - Champions Hall 8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Practice  Field A-1  SW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Indoor Practice  An extra practice before leaving for Kansas City  NO 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Practice    TVE 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Practice    DVA 
 Wed 04/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Indoor - Carver Elem 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 1 Indoor Practice  COURT 2  MM 
6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Blue (TCSL) Practice  No cleats  MM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 1 Practice  Court #2 (Carver Elementary)  MM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 2 Practice  Court 1  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Indoor Practice    MM 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 8:00p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Indoor Practice    MM 
8:00p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U18 C2 Scrimmage    MM 
 Thu 04/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Indoor - Carver Elem 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C3 Practice    MM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C3 Practice  Indoor gym, no cleats. Court 1.  MM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Gold Practice  Court 2 - tennis shoes only  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Practice  Court 1  MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Practice  Court 1  MM 
Indoor - CCC 7:15p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Practice    MAD 
7:15p 8:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Practice  Indoor - Wear Tennis (NO CLEATS)  PH 
8:15p 9:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Indoor Practice  Field A - NO CLEATS Wear indoor soccer shoes or tennis shoes  MM 
8:15p 9:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C3 Practice  Field B  MM 
Indoor - Jonathan Elem 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 3 Practice  No cleats  MM 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 8:15p 9:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 C3 Practice  gym floor - no cleats  MM 
 Fri 04/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Indoor - Chan Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Other> YC Level 1 Coach Training YC Level 2 Spring Rec Coaches Meeting  KC 
 Sat 04/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 8:20a 9:20a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Tournament Sporting MV 03 Red Manny Tovar OSC-2  DVA 
10:30a 11:45a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Game J-Hawks SC 26A -Spring Creek Sports Complex 7600 NE 38th Avenue, Altoona  SW 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Tournament Salvo SC 03B South Steel Maged KC Champions Cup OSC-3  DVA 
3:00p 4:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Game Iowa Ruch 26B Spring Creek Sports Complex 7600 NE 38th Avenue, Altoona, IA  SW 
AWAY GAME, TBD 7:00a 8:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament  Vs SLSG Porto / Olathe Soccer Complex - Field 9N  NO 
7:00a 8:30a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Tournament **TBD** Overland Park, KS; Field CBAC-N VS. SLSG Everton  EC 
9:40a 10:40a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game  vs. Missouri Thorns -- Field OSC-2  NS 
9:40a 11:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Tournament  OP 4: 13501 Switzer, Overland Park, 66213  TVE 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament Boys U12 C1 vs. Columbia Select 2007/ Olathe Soccer Complex - Field 9S  NO 
4:15p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Tournament **TBD** Overland Park, KS; Field OP-3 VS. KRW 05 Boys; 4:20 PM Start  EC 
4:20p 5:20p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game  vs. KCSG Academy Navy -- Field OSC-3  NS 
7:00p 8:20p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Tournament  OP 12: 13501 Switzer, Overland Park, 66213  TVE 
Indoor - CCC 5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 1 Indoor Practice  TURF A2  KS 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 2 Practice  Field C. enter through the Arena entrance. NO CLEATS.  AV 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Blue (TCSL) Practice  No cleats  NL 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 1 Practice  Chaska Community Center  JG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 3 Practice  CCC - A (Combined practice with all Gold teams)  AB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Practice    EO 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Maroon Practice    MAD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Practice  Indoor - Wear Tennis (NO CLEATS)  PH 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 2 Practice  Rink 2 - C  KN 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Practice    GS 
Indoor - Champions Hall 1:00p 2:15p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Indoor Practice  New time this week  KC 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  Field A1  CI 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C1 Practice  Field B1  CI 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Indoor Practice    CJ 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Practice  Practice Area B2  EC 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Indoor Practice  Field A2. Time change due to MNUFC Home Opener!  KH 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Indoor Practice    MH 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C2 Practice    CJ 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Indoor Practice    RS 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C3 Indoor Practice    BBJ 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice  B2  BL 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 C3 Practice    NO 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C1 Practice  Field B1  AC 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Practice    JK 
3:30p 5:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Practice    AE 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Indoor Practice  Field A1  MI 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Indoor Practice    BBJ 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C2 Indoor Practice    MM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 Premier II Practice    LG 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C3 Practice    KS 
 Sun 04/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 7:00a 8:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Tournament Unified Bayern 03 Eddie Horn Pa KC Champions Cup OP-4  DVA 
8:00a 9:15a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Game Ames 21B - Prairie Ridge Sports Complex 1510 NW Ash Drive, Ankeny,   SW 
4:20p 5:20p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Tournament TBD Championship game OP-1  DVA 
AWAY GAME, TBD 8:15a 9:45a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Tournament **TBD** Overland Park, KS; Field OSC-5 VS. KCSGPA Green 8:20 AM Start  EC 
8:20a 9:40a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Tournament  CBAC: 11031 S. Valley Road, Olathe 66061  TVE 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament  vs. Eau Claire United Redhawks/ Olathe Soccer Complex - Field 9N  NO 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game  vs. Sporting BV Showcase 05 -- Field OP-2  NS 
4:15p 5:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Tournament  vs. Alliance FC Ajax / Overland Park - Field 8N  NO 
5:40p 6:40p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Game  Championship Game if Qualify; Field OP-12  NS 
5:40p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Tournament  Championship game: OP 1: 13501 Switzer, Overland Park, 66213  TVE 
Burnsville, Indoor - Soccer Blast 5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Soccer Blast - Burnsville  1 of 2 games (Red Heat)  BBJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Soccer Blast - Burnsville Minneapolis United 2nd of 2 games  BBJ 
Indoor - CCC 5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C3 Practice  Field B  MC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Gold Practice  Field A. No Cleats- tennis shoes or indoor shoes only  RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice  Field A *no cleats  AV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C3 Practice  Indoor turf, no cleats.  JJ 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C3 Practice    TK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Premier Practice  No cleats, field A  BN 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Practice  Field B  GS 
Indoor - Savage Dome 10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Indoor Practice    DN