The mission of CC United Soccer Club is to foster, promote, and perpetuate the game of soccer for youth in the communities of Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Victoria and surrounding communities.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - CCC 6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice  Field B *no cleats (enter through arena & proceed to turf area)  AV 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C1 Practice  Field A  AC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Practice    NO 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Indoor Practice  NO CLEATS. "Arena" entrance to back "turf" area.   EM 
8:30p 9:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Premier Practice  Field A - Please note Chaska Community Center, No Cleats.  BN 
Indoor - Victoria FldHse 5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Practice    MH 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C3 Practice  No cleats  JJ 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Other  Strength and Conditioning Class With Mandy  MI 
 Tue 03/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Victoria FldHse 5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Practice    SW 
 Wed 03/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - CCC 5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Practice  soccer 5-5.5.30 - turf and then yoga 5.30-6pm w/ Leanne Schugel   JK 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C3 Practice    BBJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Practice  Chaska Community Center - back turf/ice arena. NO CLEATS.  AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  No Cleats; Field A  CI 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C3 Practice  No cleats! Enter in the Arena doors.  TK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Practice Girls U18 C2 Wear indoor shoes; NO cleats  JT 
 Thu 03/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indoor - Dist 112 Dome 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Premier Indoor Practice  Field B (center field)  BN 
 Fri 03/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Scrimmage  vs. St. Paul Blackhawks @ Edina Braemar Dome  NS 
 Sat 03/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Away Game, AWAY GAME 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Scrimmage MapleBrook UMN Dome 600 25th Avenue SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414  DVA 
AWAY GAME, TBD 5:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Friendly  Hold for Team Event at Abercrombie's   JK 
Indoor - CCC 5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 1 Practice  Rink 2 Turf - Enter through Arena and head to the back  KS 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Blue (TCSL) Practice  No Cleats  NL 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U09 Gold 2 Practice  Field C. enter through the Arena entrance. NO CLEATS.  AV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 1 Practice  Field B (Chaska Community Center)  JG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 2 Practice  Indoor practice at CCC on the turf on rink #2  EO 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U10 Gold 3 Indoor Practice U10 Gold Teams No Cleats  AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 1 Practice  NO CLEATS - Field C  PH 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U09 Gold 2 Practice  Rink 2  KN 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U17 C1 Practice  Full field only team scheduled  GS 
Indoor - Champions Hall 1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C2 Indoor Practice    TVE 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U15 C2 Indoor Practice    CJ 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C2 Practice  Field A1  CI 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C1 Practice  Field B1  CI 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C1 Practice    NO 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C1 Practice  Practice Area B2  EC 
2:15p 3:30p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C2 Practice    AB 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U13 C2 Practice    CJ 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C3 Practice    MH 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C2 Indoor Practice  Field A2  EM 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U16 C1 Indoor Practice    DVA 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C2 Practice     
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C1 Practice    NS 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C1 Practice  Field A2  JK 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 C3 Practice    NO 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C1 Practice  Field B1  AC 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U11 C3 Indoor Practice    BBJ 
3:30p 4:45p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U15 C2 Practice  B2  BL 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U13 C2 Practice    MM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Indoor Practice    BBJ 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C2 Practice    DN 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U17 C1 Practice    AE 
4:45p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U16 Premier II Practice    LG 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U14 C3 Practice  please arrive 15 mins prior to practice  KS 
 Sun 03/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burnsville, Indoor - Soccer Blast 9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Competitive> Girls U18 C2 Soccer Blast - Burnsville Northfield Arrive at least 10 minutes early for warm-ups  BBJ 
Indoor - CCC 5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U14 C3 Practice  Field B  MC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U10 Gold Practice  Field A. No Cleats- tennis shoes or indoor shoes only  RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C3 Practice  Indoor turf, no cleats. Field B.  JJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U12 C2 Practice  Field A *no cleats   AV 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U11 C3 Practice  No cleats! Enter in the Arena doors.  TK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Competitive> Boys U12 C3 Practice  no cleats  SW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Competitive> Girls U19 Premier Practice  Field A - Please note Chaska Community Center, No Cleats.  BN 
Indoor - Pioneer Ridge 6:00p 7:15p  >Other> U11/12 Coaches Coach Training    MM 
6:00p 7:15p  >Other> U13+ Coaches Coach Training    JT